Panoply 2015 Stage Lineup

The Panoply 2015 stage lineup truly features something for everyone!

More than 65 Arts Council members and local performers will entertain across 5 performance areas in the park, joined by two major visiting artists who embody both the well-loved and new sounds of Southern music. For individual stage schedules, click the stage name below:

Center Stage

Center Stage presented by Buffalo Rock

Friday, April 24, 2015

Big Daddy Kingfish                                                           5:00-6:00

Ashlyn Maine                                                                    7:00-7:30

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Monterrey Power Trio                                          1:30-2:15

HCC Youth Chorale                                                          10:30-11:00

Sigma Alpha Iota &
Phi Mu Alpha 20th Anniversary Alumni Group    11:15-12:00

Rocket City Barbershop                                                 12:30-1:00

Harlequin Jazz Band                                                        2:45-3:45

The Beasley Brothers                                                     4:15-5:30

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Huntsville Concert Band                                                                1:15-1:45

Rainbow Rhythm Band                                                  12:15-12:45

Huntsville Youth Orchestra                                          2:15-3:00

The Zooks                                                                           3:30-4:15

Bimini Road                                                                        5:00-5:30

Showcase Stage

Showcase Stage presented by AT&T and Artisan Twickenham Square

Friday, April 24, 2015

Unknown Lyric  6:00-7:00

Secret Sisters     7:30-9:00

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Showcase Stage seating area opens at 5:00 p.m.

Denim Jawbones             5:30-7:00

Panoply Headliner The Indigo Girls

Indigo Girls         7:30-9:00

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Jimmy Henderson Trio   4:15-5:00

Mambo Gris Gris              5:30-7:00

Valley Jubilee Stage

Valley Jubilee Stage presented by The Huntsville Times/AL.com

Friday, April 24, 2015

Winslow Davis   5:15-6:00

Reginald Jackson & Friends          6:30-7:15

U.S. Army Materiel Command Band        7:45-9:00

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Randolph Theatre            10:30-11:00

North Alabama Dance Center     11:15-11:40

Covenant Dancers           11:45-12:10

Lee High School Dance Magnet  12:15-12:40

Huntsville Ballet School 12:45-1:10

Johnson High School Dance Line                1:15-1:40

Alabama Youth Ballet     1:45-2:10

Lyrique Music Studio      2:15-2:40 PM

Lyrique Music Productions           2:45-3:15

JED Eye 3:45-4:45

The Dawn Osborne Band              5:00-6:00

Wolves of Chernobyl      6:30-7:30

Huntsville’s In the Mood Big Swing Band               8:00-8:45

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Project UP          12:15-12:40

Jill’s Studio of Dance       12:45-1:10

Ann’s Studio of Dance    1:15-1:40

Madison Ballet  1:45-2:10

Stars & Clowns  2:15-2:40

Valley Dance Theatre     2:45-3:10

Musicology         3:15-3:45

Stillwater Bluegrass         4:00-5:15

Microwave Dave & The Nukes   5:45-7:00

World Stage

World Stage presented by Publix

Friday, April 24, 2015

Marc Gunn         5:30-6:15

Black Market Haggis        6:45-7:45

Saturday, April 25, 2015

HMCPL Puppet Troupe  11:00-11:30

Fitness Irish Dancers       12:00-12:30

Beledi Club         1:00-1:30

Huntsville Chinese Association   1:45-2:30

Fantasy Players 3:00-4:00

Chris Hale            4:30-5:15

Bourbon and Shamrocks               7:00-8:15

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Grace Lutheran Youth Handbell Choir     12:30-1:15

Single & Doubles Square Dance 1:45-2:15

Alexander’s Martial Arts                               2:30-3:00

Does Viejos Hombres    3:15-4:00

Kush      4:30-6:00

Gazebo Family Stage

Gazebo Family Stage presented by St. Jude Clinic at Huntsville Hospital for Women and Children

Friday, April 24, 2015

Character Meet & Greet: Fantasy Playhouse       5:30-6:00

Character Meet & Greet               7:00-7:30

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Will Whetzel       1:00-1:30

Character Meet & Greet               11-11:30

Emma Klein        12:00-12:30

Just Gracey         2:15-2:45

Tommy Friend   3:45-4:15

Sunday, April 26, 2015

Dennis Parker    1:45-2:15

Character Meet & Greet: Alabama Youth Ballet 12:45-1:15

Carrie Ann Smallwood   3:00-3:30

Character Meet & Greet               4:00-4:30