Panoply Arts Festival welcomes more than 50 local and regional performers to three stages in Big Spring Park! This year’s featured performers include Nashville’s Humming House, North Alabama’s Secret Sisters, and the Grammy Award winning Blind Boys of Alabama.

See below for the Panoply 2017 Stage Lineup.

Friday, April 28

Showcase Stage, presented by Buffalo Rock and Rocket City Broadcasting:

5:00 p.m. – GoodVibeNation
6:15 p.m. – Unknown Lyric
7:45 p.m. – Humming House

Indie Stage, presented by Publix:

5:00 p.m. – Wanda Wesolowski
6:15 p.m. – Alan Little

Valley Jubilee Stage:

5:15 p.m. – Rocketeers
6:30 p.m. – Huntsville’s In the Mood Swing Band
8:00 p.m. – U.S. Army Materiel Command Band

Saturday, April 29

Showcase Stage, presented by Buffalo Rock and Rocket City Broadcasting:

10:15 a.m. – Ben Parker Project
11:30 a.m. – The Zooks
1:00 p.m. – Stillwater bluegrass
2:15 p.m. – JED Eye
3:45 p.m. – Ian Ridenhour
5:30 p.m. – Secret Sisters
7:45 p.m. – Blind Boys of Alabama

Indie Stage, presented by Publix:

10:15 a.m. – Chelsea, Who?
11:15 a.m. – Bimini Road
12:30 p.m. – Logan Bowden
1:45 p.m. – The Retrovales
3:00 p.m. – Brandon Lee
4:15 p.m. – John Nickel
5:30 p.m. – The Steve O Show
7:00 p.m. – The Wolves of Chernobyl

Valley Jubilee Stage:

10:15 a.m. – Rocket City Chorus and Southern Splendor Chorus
11:00 a.m. – North Alabama Dance Center
11:30 a.m. – Covenant Dancers
12:00 p.m. – Ann’s Studio of Dance
12:30 pm.. – Dance Magnet Ensemble (Lee High School)
1:00 p.m. – Alabama Youth Ballet
1:30 p.m. – AAA Stars & Clowns
2:00 p.m. – Nomadic Tapestry’s Lumani Dance Theatre
2:30 p.m. – Lyrique Productions
3:30 p.m. – Winslow Davis Ensemble
5: 00 p.m. – SolVibes
6:45 p.m. – Amelia Eisenhauer & the Peruvian Farm Girls

Sunday, April 30

Showcase Stage, presented by Buffalo Rock and Rocket City Broadcasting:

12:15 p.m. – Big Daddy Kingfish
2:00 p.m. – Mambo Gris Gris
3:45 p.m. – Amy McCarley
5:30 p.m. – Microwave Dave & the Nukes

Indie Stage, presented by Publix:

12:15 p.m. – The PMB
1:30 p.m. – Joshua CS
2:45 p.m. – Bluewater Road
4:00 p.m. – Dom Wier
5:15 p.m. – Sally Barris and the Birmingham Boys

Valley Jubilee Stage:

12:00 p.m. – Harlequin Jazz Band
1:15 – Huntsville Youth Orchestra
2:30 p.m. – Huntsville Concert Band
3:45 p.m. – Junior League of Huntsville’s Rainbow Rhythm Band
4:15 p.m. – Happy Performers from Merrimack Hall
4:45 p.m. – Art in Motion Dance Academy
5:15 p.m. – Jill’s Studio of Dance

Panoply Performer Gallery