The Panoply 2016 stage lineup truly features something for everyone!

More than 50 Arts Huntsville members and local and regional performers will entertain across 3 performance areas in Big Spring Park, joined by two visiting artists who embody both the well-loved and new sounds of Southern music. For individual stage schedules, click the stage name below:

Indie Stage

Indie Stage

Friday, April 29:

The Beasley Brothers – 5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

Alan Little – 6:30 – 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, April 30:

The Howling Strays – 10:15 – 11:00 a.m.

Stillwater Bluegrass – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Chris Hale – 1:00 – 1:45 p.m.

Wolves of Chernobyl – 2:15 – 3:15 p.m.

Harlequin Jazz Band – 3:45 – 5:00 p.m.

The SteveO Show – 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.

Amy McCarley – 7:00 – 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 1:

The PMB – 12:15 – 1:15 p.m.

The Greg and Ron Show  – 1:45 – 2:45 p.m.

The Allen Watkins Band – 3:15 – 4:15 p.m.

The Zooks – 4:45 – 5:45 p.m.

Center Stage

Center Stage

Friday, April 29:

Reginald Jackson and Friends – 5:15 – 6:00 p.m.

Huntsville’s In the Mood Swing Band – 6:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Army Materiel Command Band – 8:00 – 9:00 p.m.

Saturday, April 30:

North Alabama Dance Center – 10:30 – 11:00 a.m.

Covenant Dancers – 11:00 – 11:30 a.m.

Jill’s Studio of Dance – 11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Lee High Dance Magnet – 12:00 – 12:30 p.m.

Dance Theatre of Huntsville – 12:30 – 1:00 p.m.

Alabama Youth Ballet – 1:00 – 1:30 p.m.

Stars and Clowns – 1:30 – 2:00 p.m.

Nomadic Dance – 2:00 – 2:30 p.m.

Lyrique Productions – 2:30 – 3:00 p.m.

Monterrey Power Trio – 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.

Winslow Davis Ensemble – 5:00 – 6:00 p.m.

JED Eye – 6:30 – 7:45 p.m.

Sunday, May 1: 

Madison Clarinet Choir – 12:00 – 12:45  p.m.

Huntsville Youth Orchestra – 1:15 – 2:00 p.m.

Sig Phi Connection – 2:30 – 3:00 p.m.

Rainbow Rhythm – 3:15 – 3:45 p.m.

Project UP – 3:45 – 4:15 p.m.

Valley Dance Theatre – 4:15 – 4:45 p.m.

Art in Motion – 4:45 – 5:15 p.m.

Ann’s Studio of Dance – 5:15 – 5:45 p.m.

Showcase Stage

Showcase Stage presented by Buffalo Rock and Rocket City Broadcasting

Friday, April 29:

Hannah Thomas – 5:00 – 5:45 p.m.

Unknown Lyric – 6:00 – 7:00 p.m.

The Pollies – 7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

Saturday, April 30: 

Rocket City Barbershop – 10:15 – 10:45 a.m.

Huntsville Community Chorus Youth Chorale – 11:15 – 11:45 a.m.

SolVibes – 12:15 – 12:45 p.m.

Josh & Judy Allison – 1:15 – 2:30 p.m.

Bimini Road – 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.

Big Daddy Kingfish – 4:30 – 5:45 p.m.

Whiskey River Kings – 6:15 – 7:00 p.m.

Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors – 7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

Sunday, May 1: 

Divide by Zero – 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.

Kush – 2:00 – 3:15 p.m.

Mambo Gris Gris – 3:45 – 5:00 p.m.

Microwave Dave – 5:30 – 7:00 p.m.